青海开放大学2026年春学期《理工英语3》综合测试【标准答案】

作者:佚名 字体:[增加 减小] 来源:互联网 时间:2026-05-11 23:51

综合测试(形考占比40%) 试卷总分:105 得分:105 一、交际用语(共计 10 分,每小题 2 分) ( 抽题规则:每次学生登录只显示 5 个小题。每次登录都随机变换题目 ) 1-5 题:阅读下面的小对
综合测试(形考占比40%)

试卷总分:105  得分:105





一、交际用语(共计



10



分,每小题



2



分)



(



抽题规则:每次学生登录只显示



5



个小题。每次登录都随机变换题目



)







1-5



题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。





1.—



I want to look for a smart phone priced about 1000 Yuan. Do you have some to recommend?











_______

A.Of course.Please take a look at this one.

B.It is very kind of you.

C.Thank you.

答案:A



2.—



My MP3 player is broken. Can you offer any advice ?











_________________

A.An MP4 player? Why don't you buy a new cell phone?

B.It is up to you.

C.Yes ,of course,but I am busy.

答案:A



3.—



What are your priorities when buying a car ?











_____________________

A.They burn less gas.

B.You should drive safely.

C.The first thing is the price, and the second is the size.

答案:C



4.—



What qualifications do you require for the job?











_______________

A.Our company specializes in flood







proof development.

B.The job helps me see what architecture is all about.

C.We require a four







year college degree in Architecture Design.

答案:C



5.—



Could you help me with my physics, please?











______________

*

A.No, no way.

B.No, I couldn't.

C.Sorry I can't. I have to go to a meeting right now.

答案:C







二、词汇语法(共计



30



分,每小题



2



分)



(



抽题规则:每次学生登录只显示



15



个小题。每次登录都随机变换题目



)







6-20



题:阅读下面的句子,从



A







B







C



三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项。





6.We designed this home for a couple ______wanted to live on the island .

A.who

B.which

C.where

答案:A



7.—



Jane is in low spirits today.











It doesn't matter. A box of chocolates will __________________________ her up.

A.pick

B.wake

C.cheer

答案:A



8.For the sake of environmental protection, we should discourage people _________ their cars.

A.to use

B.in using

C.from using

答案:C



9.____he loves his students, he is very strict with them.

A.While

B.When

C.But

答案:A



10.It save resources______a large extent and can protect the environment.

A.for

B.to

C.at

答案:B



11.It is our duty to protect the environment. Therefore, I will also pay attention to the fuel _________ of the car.

A.promotion

B.consumption

C.combination

答案:B



12._______ had the bell rung _______  the students took their seats.

A.Hardly... when

B.No sooner...when

C.Hardly...than

答案:A



13.What qualifications should I have to ________ this major?

A.apply for

B.ask for

C.look for

答案:A



14.It claims the robot can not only play poker, ______ beat human opponents.

A.but also

B.and

C.also

答案:A



15.I usually end up___________at my computer or checking my email instead of doing my work.

A.to stare

B.stare

C.staring

答案:C



16.If fewer cars are permitted to be used in the city. People will see it _________threatening their freedom.

A.as

B.in

C.for

答案:A



17.By the end of the war in 1942, they______many projects in that field.

A.finished

B.had finished

C.would have finished

答案:B



18.I'm eager to get the job and looking forward to ______ you about the interview.

A.hearing from

B.hear from

C.be heard from

答案:A



19.I'll be glad to provide you ______ a copy of this.

A.with

B.of

C.for

答案:A



20.The _____ question is much more different than this one.

A.six

B.sixth

C.sixteen

答案:B







三、阅读理解(共计



40



分,每小题



4



分)

















阅读下面的句子,根据文章内容进行判断,正确写“



T



”错误写“



F



”。或



阅读短文,从



A







B







C



三个选项中选出一个正确答案。



















21.What discovery was the basis of photography?

A.Light darkens silver salt.

B.Light darkens natural salt.

C.Light darkens silver.

答案:A



22.How was the first permanent picture made?

A.By making use of special paper.

B.By adding common salt to silver salt.

C.By using a special piece of metal.

答案:C



23.What does the speaker regard as the official date of beginning of photography?

A.1727

B.1826

C.1839

答案:C



24.According to the speaker,why is Matthew Bradey remembered today?

A.He was a soldier.

B.He took war photographs.

C.He painted portraits.

答案:B



25.What did Doctor Edward Lane invent?

A.An







instant camera







that develops its own film.

B.A new kind of film.

C.An automatic printer.

答案:A



26.Analysts say____ has hit records in November and December.

A.traditional shopping in America

B.online shopping in UK

C.online shopping in America

答案:C



27.The traditional merchants are worried about_____.

A.their share of the market will be shrunk by the growing e-commerce

B.the growing e-commerce has been shrinking their share of the market

C.he growing e-commerce won't shrink their share of the market

答案:A



28.McLaughlin says_____can keep their customers by offering goods like clothing.

A.traditional shops

B.online stores

C.online stores and traditional shops

答案:A



29._____ can provide the shoppers with a social experience.

A.Online shopping

B.Traditional shopping

C.Both online shopping and traditional shopping

答案:B



30.Companies like FedEx and UPS are mostly doing_____.

A.show business

B.wine business

C.business like delivery services

答案:C



31.Judy doesn't like to play games that require her to think hard.

答案:错误



32.Henry is good at darts.

答案:正确



33.Henry used to play dominos with his parents every day.

答案:错误



34.Judy enjoys playing cards online.

答案:错误



35.Judy is an expert at mahjong.

答案:错误





四、翻译



36.You do not mind working long hours, do you?

答案:你不介意长时间工作,对吗?



37.Because of the huge demand, delivery mistakes are inevitable.

答案: 因为需求量巨大,配送错误在所难免。



38.Some waste can be recycled and reused, like paper.

答案:有些废物可以回收再利用,比如纸张。



39.我想要建议的是推迟这次会议。

答案:What I want to propose is to postpone this meeting.



40.我需要尽快找到一份工作。

答案:I need to find a job as soon as possible.

Tag:  

作业咨询:
点击这里给我发消息

论文咨询:
点击这里给我发消息

合作加盟:
点击这里给我发消息

服务时间:
8:30-24:00(工作日)