试卷总分:105 得分:105
一、交际用语(共计
10
分,每小题
2
分)
(
抽题规则:每次学生登录只显示
5
个小题。每次登录都随机变换题目
)
1-5
题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。
1.—
I want to look for a smart phone priced about 1000 Yuan. Do you have some to recommend?
—
_______
A.Of course.Please take a look at this one.
B.It is very kind of you.
C.Thank you.
答案:A
2.—
My MP3 player is broken. Can you offer any advice ?
—
_________________
A.An MP4 player? Why don't you buy a new cell phone?
B.It is up to you.
C.Yes ,of course,but I am busy.
答案:A
3.—
What are your priorities when buying a car ?
—
_____________________
A.They burn less gas.
B.You should drive safely.
C.The first thing is the price, and the second is the size.
答案:C
4.—
What qualifications do you require for the job?
—
_______________
A.Our company specializes in flood
—
proof development.
B.The job helps me see what architecture is all about.
C.We require a four
—
year college degree in Architecture Design.
答案:C
5.—
Could you help me with my physics, please?
—
______________
*
A.No, no way.
B.No, I couldn't.
C.Sorry I can't. I have to go to a meeting right now.
答案:C
二、词汇语法(共计
30
分,每小题
2
分)
(
抽题规则:每次学生登录只显示
15
个小题。每次登录都随机变换题目
)
6-20
题:阅读下面的句子,从
A
、
B
、
C
三个选项中选出一个能填入空白处的最佳选项。
6.We designed this home for a couple ______wanted to live on the island .
A.who
B.which
C.where
答案:A
7.—
Jane is in low spirits today.
—
It doesn't matter. A box of chocolates will __________________________ her up.
A.pick
B.wake
C.cheer
答案:A
8.For the sake of environmental protection, we should discourage people _________ their cars.
A.to use
B.in using
C.from using
答案:C
9.____he loves his students, he is very strict with them.
A.While
B.When
C.But
答案:A
10.It save resources______a large extent and can protect the environment.
A.for
B.to
C.at
答案:B
11.It is our duty to protect the environment. Therefore, I will also pay attention to the fuel _________ of the car.
A.promotion
B.consumption
C.combination
答案:B
12._______ had the bell rung _______ the students took their seats.
A.Hardly... when
B.No sooner...when
C.Hardly...than
答案:A
13.What qualifications should I have to ________ this major?
A.apply for
B.ask for
C.look for
答案:A
14.It claims the robot can not only play poker, ______ beat human opponents.
A.but also
B.and
C.also
答案:A
15.I usually end up___________at my computer or checking my email instead of doing my work.
A.to stare
B.stare
C.staring
答案:C
16.If fewer cars are permitted to be used in the city. People will see it _________threatening their freedom.
A.as
B.in
C.for
答案:A
17.By the end of the war in 1942, they______many projects in that field.
A.finished
B.had finished
C.would have finished
答案:B
18.I'm eager to get the job and looking forward to ______ you about the interview.
A.hearing from
B.hear from
C.be heard from
答案:A
19.I'll be glad to provide you ______ a copy of this.
A.with
B.of
C.for
答案:A
20.The _____ question is much more different than this one.
A.six
B.sixth
C.sixteen
答案:B
三、阅读理解(共计
40
分,每小题
4
分)
阅读下面的句子,根据文章内容进行判断,正确写“
T
”错误写“
F
”。或
阅读短文,从
A
、
B
、
C
三个选项中选出一个正确答案。
21.What discovery was the basis of photography?
A.Light darkens silver salt.
B.Light darkens natural salt.
C.Light darkens silver.
答案:A
22.How was the first permanent picture made?
A.By making use of special paper.
B.By adding common salt to silver salt.
C.By using a special piece of metal.
答案:C
23.What does the speaker regard as the official date of beginning of photography?
A.1727
B.1826
C.1839
答案:C
24.According to the speaker,why is Matthew Bradey remembered today?
A.He was a soldier.
B.He took war photographs.
C.He painted portraits.
答案:B
25.What did Doctor Edward Lane invent?
A.An
‘
instant camera
’
that develops its own film.
B.A new kind of film.
C.An automatic printer.
答案:A
26.Analysts say____ has hit records in November and December.
A.traditional shopping in America
B.online shopping in UK
C.online shopping in America
答案:C
27.The traditional merchants are worried about_____.
A.their share of the market will be shrunk by the growing e-commerce
B.the growing e-commerce has been shrinking their share of the market
C.he growing e-commerce won't shrink their share of the market
答案:A
28.McLaughlin says_____can keep their customers by offering goods like clothing.
A.traditional shops
B.online stores
C.online stores and traditional shops
答案:A
29._____ can provide the shoppers with a social experience.
A.Online shopping
B.Traditional shopping
C.Both online shopping and traditional shopping
答案:B
30.Companies like FedEx and UPS are mostly doing_____.
A.show business
B.wine business
C.business like delivery services
答案:C
31.Judy doesn't like to play games that require her to think hard.
答案:错误
32.Henry is good at darts.
答案:正确
33.Henry used to play dominos with his parents every day.
答案:错误
34.Judy enjoys playing cards online.
答案:错误
35.Judy is an expert at mahjong.
答案:错误
四、翻译
36.You do not mind working long hours, do you?
答案:你不介意长时间工作,对吗?
37.Because of the huge demand, delivery mistakes are inevitable.
答案: 因为需求量巨大,配送错误在所难免。
38.Some waste can be recycled and reused, like paper.
答案:有些废物可以回收再利用,比如纸张。
39.我想要建议的是推迟这次会议。
答案:What I want to propose is to postpone this meeting.
40.我需要尽快找到一份工作。
答案:I need to find a job as soon as possible.
以上就是本文的全部内容,希望对大家的学习有所帮助,也希望大家多多支持。