甘肃开放大学2026年春学期《人文英语3》综合测试【标准答案】

作者:佚名 字体:[增加 减小] 来源:互联网 时间:2026-05-14 23:57

综合测试(占比40%) 试卷总分:105 得分:105 一、交际用语(共计 10 分,每小题 2 分) ( 抽题规则:每次学生登录只显示 5 个小题。每次登录都随机变换题目 ) 1.- Your phone looks good! _______
综合测试(占比40%)

试卷总分:105  得分:105





一、交际用语(共计



10



分,每小题



2



分)



(



抽题规则:每次学生登录只显示



5



个小题。每次登录都随机变换题目



)







1.- Your phone looks good!  ______________



- Yes, it is a Smartphone.

A.Can I have a look?

B.What's up?

C.What's it?

答案:A



2.- Your phone looks good!  ______________ 



- Yes, it is a Smartphone.

A.Can I have a look?

B.What's up?

C.What's it?

答案:A



3.- I can't find my mobile phone. I'm sure it's in this room.



- _____________. I'll call you with my phone. When it rings, you can follow the sound.

A.Excuse me.

B.Good luck

C.Don't worry

答案:C



4.- I can imagine how happy she will be with you next time.



- _____________________.

A.Yeah, there are many advantages in staying home

B.Thanks. I hope my grandmother will recover soon

C.You can play g

ames with her, like crosswords or chess

答案:B



5.- Brand was Jane's brother!



- _______________,he reminded me so much of Jane!

A.No doubt

B.Above all

C.No wonder

答案:C







二、词汇语法(共计



30分,每小题2分)(抽题规则:每次学生登录只显示15个小题。每次登录都随机变换题目)







6.The caregiver should remain______to the elderly people in need.

A.connect

B.connection

C.connected

答案:C



7.Children are exposed to too much on the Internet without appropriate _______.

A.institution

B.superstition

C.supervision

答案:C



8.At that time my wife took care of our children alone, and I seldom stayed at home _____being very busy with work.

A.up to

B.as to

C.due to

答案:C



9.When you are suspicious of the website, check it out ____ you pay any money.

A.before

B.after

C.until

答案:A



10.The ______ of all, kids are exposed to too much violence on TV.

A.best

B.worst

C.least

答案:B



11.The audience has only one chance to understand____________.

A.what you are saying

B.what are you saying

C.how you are saying

答案:A



12.It is believed lifelong learning is a crucial response ______ the challenge of the global knowledge economy.

A.to

B.of

C.in

答案:A



13.Help your children choose the websites they ______.

A.go

B.go to

C.go in

答案:B



14.I prefer ______ who know my daily habits and my likes and dislikes.

A.those

B.them

C.that

答案:A



15.Hi, Zhang Hua, your phone looks _______! Can I have a look?

A.so different

B.so differently

C.very differently

答案:A



16.My mind didn't turn 80 but my body______ , and my mind follows my body too!

A.is

B.was

C.did

答案:C



17.Interestingly, I notice that there are some Chinese words in English _____!

A.as well

B.besides

C.in addition

答案:A



18.I find _____ complete all the assignments while I'm working every day.

A.hard to

B.that hard to

C.it hard to

答案:C



19._______ yelling, you'd better whisper.

A.Along with

B.Because of

C.Instead of

答案:C



20.It ____ some time before my wife returned and released me.

A.is

B.was

C.has been

答案:B







三、阅读理解(共计



60



分,每小题



4



分)



(



抽题规则:每次学生登录只显示



3



个阅读段落。各



5



个小题,共计



15



个小题。每次登录都随机变换阅读段落



)







21.The police in England are not armed.

答案:错误



22.The police officers have to pay for the dogs.

答案:错误



23.The dogs are kept in the garden because they are aggressive.

答案:错误



24.The writer's dog becomes excited when it's time to go to work.

答案:正确



25.The writer's dog barks when it sees a criminal is coming.

答案:错误



26.The court would consider youthful offenders as “criminals” if they commit offenses.

答案:错误



27.You must meet with school officials to prevent your children from delinquency.

答案:错误



28.If you cannot control your children, ask for help from the local service agencies.

答案:正确



29.Inform your children that you will not tolerate drug use.

答案:正确



30.Children always involving in positive activities are more likely to do well in school and avoid the problems of delinquency.

答案:正确



31.The elderly people will always obey the routine structure.

答案:错误



32.We need to know the elderly people more to provide them with better care.

答案:正确



33.We needn't respect the elderly people when caring them.

答案:错误



34.Discussion can't make the elderly people feel needed.

答案:错误



35.It is necessary for the elderly people to make friends.

答案:正确





四、翻译



36.I often feel lonely when I engage myself in my online learning.

答案: 当我进行网络学习时,我经常感到孤独。



37.You’d better go to the local police station tomorrow morning.

答案:你最好明天上午去当地警察局。



38.They can repeatedly watch the videos and take the quizzes whenever they want.

答案:他们可以反复观看视频,并随时参加测验。



39.你太好了!

答案:It's very kind of you!



40.你准备好参加周末的演讲了吗?

答案:Are you ready for the speech this weekend?
Tag:  

作业咨询:
点击这里给我发消息

论文咨询:
点击这里给我发消息

合作加盟:
点击这里给我发消息

服务时间:
8:30-24:00(工作日)