甘肃开放大学2026年春学期《人文英语3》残院部分学生形考【标准答案】

作者:佚名 字体:[增加 减小] 来源:互联网 时间:2026-05-14 23:57

残院部分学生形考 试卷总分:15 得分:100 交际用语(共计 1 5 分,每小题 1 分) 1- 1 5 题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。 1.- Cherry, what do you think of todays English homework? - _____________
残院部分学生形考

试卷总分:15  得分:100





交际用语(共计



1



5

分,每小题

1



分)







1-



1



5



题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。







1.- Cherry, what do you think of today's English homework?       



- _____________________.

A.That's a little difficult for me

B.The teacher is good

C.No problem

答案:A



2.- I have worries that my audience may find my speech boring and fall asleep.       



- ________________The point is ….

A.Yes, it's understandable.

B.What's troubling you exactly?

C.What do you think of the topic?

答案:A



3.- Could you please help me choose an Mp4 player online?       



- ___________________. My computer doesn't work.

A.I don't agree

B.I hope so

C.I'm afraid I can't

答案:C



4.- Did you enjoy your college life?



- ________________________.

A.Yes, it was rich and colorful

B.No, it is interesting

C.I like my college very much

答案:A



5.- Brand was Jane's brother!       



- _______________,he reminded me so much of Jane!

A.No doubt

B.Above all

C.No wonder

答案:C



6.- Where is John? I couldn’t find him.



- _____________________.

A.He is very busy

B.I suppose he could have gone to the meeting room

C.I couldn’t agree more

答案:B



7.- I can't find my mobile phone. I'm sure it's in this room.       



- _____________. I'll call you with my phone. When it rings, you can follow the sound.

A.Excuse me.

B.Good luck

C.Don't worry

答案:C



8.- I feel so nervous about the National English Speech Competition tomorrow.       



- ______________________.

A.I really envy you

B.Glad to hear that

C.Take it easy

答案:C



9.- Is your grandmother getting well now?       



- ___________________________.

A.Yes, she is much better now. Thank you

B.She gets up early and do exercise every day

C.I don't believe that she feels comfortable

答案:A



10.- David, are you OK? You look so nervous.       



- ________________.

A.You can try to be interactive with your audience

B.Do I? I'm going to deliver my speech tomorrow

C.But I have no idea to make it interesting and funny

答案:B



11.- How long have you been graduated from your college?       



- _________________________.

A.Yes, I've been graduated

B.I've been graduated for five years

C.I graduated from my college last year

答案:B



12.- Do you mind if I record your lecture?       



- ________________________.

A.No, you'd better not

B.Never mind

C.No, not at all

答案:C



13.- How do you feel about your family life?       



- ____________________________.

A.Good. It's a good choice to work there

B.Not bad. I think it is a good choice to be a full-time mother

C.Not bad. I have visited their family a lot of times

答案:B



14.- Linda, what's wrong with your grandmother?       



- ______________________________.

A.She is not retired

B.She hurt her leg

C.She got a new house

答案:B



15.- Would you like to come to our party this weekend?



- _______________________.

A.Yes, it was an interesting party

B.No, I’d like to

C.I’m sorry that I won’t be able to attend the party

答案:C
Tag:  

作业咨询:
点击这里给我发消息

论文咨询:
点击这里给我发消息

合作加盟:
点击这里给我发消息

服务时间:
8:30-24:00(工作日)