主页 > 其他院校 > 国家开放大学 >

重庆开放大学2026年春学期《人文英语1》形考任务(听口障碍学生专用)【标准答案】

作者:pyfdzj

形考任务(听口障碍学生专用) 试卷总分:30 得分:100 交际用语(共计 30 分,每小题 2 分) 1- 1 5 题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。 1. If you play basketball on Saturday or Sunday, Id like
形考任务(听口障碍学生专用)

试卷总分:30  得分:100



交际用语(共计

30

分,每小题

2



分)







1-



1



5



题:阅读下面的小对话,选择恰当的答语。







1.—



If you play basketball on Saturday or Sunday, I'd like to play with you. How about this Saturday afternoon?











______________

A.I



'



m afraid I can



'



t do it.

B.That sounds great!

C.I don



'



t want to play with you.

答案:B



2.—



Hello. May I speak to Tom?











__________. He is coming.

A.Who is that

B.Sorry, he



'



s out

C.Hold on a moment

答案:C



3.—



I hope I can join your company when I graduate from Yale.











_____________________

A.Yes, I



'



m glad to meet you.

B.Yes, you are good.

C.You are definitely welcome.

答案:C



4.—



Excuse me. How much is the shirt















_____________________

A.Extra large.

B.It sells well.

C.50 each.

答案:C



5.—



Haven't seen you for ages, Mike. ________________











Pretty good. Everything goes well.

A.What are you doing?

B.How are you?

C.How



'



s it going?

答案:C



6.—



Would you like another slice of Christmas cake?











___________. I am full.

A.No more, thanks.

B.Nothing more.

C.Yes, please.

答案:A



7.—



What's the weather like in your hometown?











_____________________

A.I like the food there.

B.It



'



s cold in winter and hot in summer..

C.It



'



s a nice place.

答案:B



8.—



Finally, the class is over, wanna have dinner together?











_____________________

A.I have an appointment at 6 pm.

B.I would love to, but I have to attend basketball training tonight; maybe next time.

C.Look I need to talk to our professor.

答案:B



9.—



But actually I'm at work. So rather not wait. Would you mind taking a message?











__________________ Go ahead.

A.No, it



'



s my pleasure

B.No, I don



'



t mind

C.No, not at all

答案:C



10.—



We need some toothpaste.











_____________________

A.Let



'



s go to the bookstore.

B.Let



'



s go home.

C.Let



'



s buy some.

答案:C



11.—



It's raining outside! Can I borrow your umbrella for a moment? I need to pick my packages.











_______________

A.Sure, you can take it if you want; just be careful with it.

B.My umbrella is broken; you can take Andy



'



s.

C.Yeah, but you should pay me 5 dollars first.

答案:A



12.—



Do you know that David injured his leg yesterday?











_____________________

A.Who did that?

B.How did that happen?

C.What



'



s wrong with him?

答案:B



13.—



It's cold here. Do you mind if I close the window?











_____________________

A.Sure, please.

B.No, please.

C.I don



'



t like it.

答案:B



14.—



Can I borrow your car for a few days?











_____________________

A.Yes, you may borrow.

B.Yes, go on.

C.Sure, here is the key. Enjoy your journey

答案:C



15.—



Do you mind my smoking here?











_____________________

A.Yes, I do.

B.No, thanks.

C.Good idea.

答案:A

以上就是本文的全部内容,希望对大家的学习有所帮助,也希望大家多多支持。

相关文章